183 WOODS END ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 WOODS END ROAD
Mblu
147/ 101/ / /
Acct#
03758
Owner
CUOZZO ANTHONY
Assessed Value
$601,720
Appraisal
$859,600
PID
13043
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$695,300$859,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,010$486,710$601,720

Owner of Record
OwnerCUOZZO ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address183 WOODS END ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3043
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4975/0067
Sale Date04/12/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUOZZO ANTHONY$0 4975/00670204/12/2013
CUOZZO PAULETTE & ANTHONY (SV)$235,750 1610/57-8UNKQ07/08/1996
CUOZZO ANGELINA$0 0627/0601  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $234,665
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 546 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 540 0
   3,136 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11700
Depth0
Total Market Land$486,710
Appraised Value$695,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$695,300$859,600
2025$164,300$695,300$859,600
2024$138,800$394,100$532,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,010$486,710$601,720
2025$115,010$486,710$601,720
2024$97,160$275,870$373,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps