130 ROSS HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 ROSS HILL ROAD
Mblu
147/ 142/ / /
Acct#
15580
Owner
SAFRONYUK OLGA
Assessed Value
$585,690
Appraisal
$836,700
PID
13081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$698,600$836,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,670$489,020$585,690

Owner of Record
OwnerSAFRONYUK OLGA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address130 ROSS HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3038
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6470/0315
Sale Date12/20/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAFRONYUK OLGA $780,000 6470/03150712/20/2023
GRIFFIN GEOFFREY M &$615,000 5984/2280009/21/2020
KELLO ANDREW M & ROSARIA (SV)$0 5056/00170209/13/2013
KELLO ANDREW M$490,000 5056/00010009/13/2013
MATTURRO MICHAEL & JILL (SV)$529,000 3430/00190012/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $225,108
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FBMBasement, Finished 598 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 330 0
PTOPatio 231 0
UGRGarage, Under 330 0
WDKDeck, Wood 21 0
   2,788 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Depth0
Total Market Land$489,020
Appraised Value$698,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$698,600$836,700
2025$138,100$698,600$836,700
2024$141,600$397,800$539,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,670$489,020$585,690
2025$96,670$489,020$585,690
2024$99,120$278,460$377,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps