61 WINDERMERE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 WINDERMERE STREET
Mblu
7/ 26/ / /
Acct#
16369
Owner
EGAMI YASUSHI
Assessed Value
$607,250
Appraisal
$867,500
PID
131
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$644,300$867,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,240$451,010$607,250

Owner of Record
OwnerEGAMI YASUSHI
Co-OwnerTAYLOR ERIKA
Care Of
Address61 WINDERMERE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6290/297
Sale Date03/09/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EGAMI YASUSHI$675,000 6290/2970003/09/2022
LOTSTEIN HEATHER K$0 5632/01470201/19/2018
LOTSTEIN MARK & HEATHER K$510,000 4790/00250005/14/2012
SHAPIRO JONATHAN M & JUDITH Z$0 0664/0380  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $364,533
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 880 0
FGRGarage 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
   3,956 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Depth0
Total Market Land$451,010
Appraised Value$644,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$644,300$867,500
2025$223,200$644,300$867,500
2024$194,200$328,200$522,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,240$451,010$607,250
2025$156,240$451,010$607,250
2024$135,940$229,740$365,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps