2226 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2226 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
147/ 160/ / /
Acct#
12683
Owner
JAECKEL ROBERT A & LESLYNN D
Assessed Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$950,000
PID
13100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,100$661,900$950,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,670$463,330$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJAECKEL ROBERT A & LESLYNN D
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address2226 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3056
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3150/0211
Sale Date12/24/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAECKEL ROBERT A & LESLYNN D$665,000 3150/02110012/24/2003
LASHKARI HORMOZ & JOAN M $430,000 2050/0122UNKQ10/12/1999
MUELLER DOUGLAS C & AIMEE M$395,000 1838/0149UNKQ06/02/1998
WHITELEY HARRY W JR & LAURIE S$305,000 0995/0318 07/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $449,697
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 204 0
PTOPatio 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   4,476 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS48.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15185
Depth0
Total Market Land$463,330
Appraised Value$661,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$661,900$1,036,200
2025$374,300$661,900$1,036,200
2024$272,900$387,400$660,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,010$463,330$725,340
2025$262,010$463,330$725,340
2024$191,030$271,180$462,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps