1485 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1485 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
147/ 164/A / /
Acct#
03941
Owner
MCCORMICK EMILY KATE &
Assessed Value
$976,080
Appraisal
$1,394,400
PID
13109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,100$761,300$1,394,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,170$532,910$976,080

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK EMILY KATE &
Co-OwnerMCCORMICK EDWARD JAMES III (SV)
Care Of
Address1485 STILLSON RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6528/0154
Sale Date07/31/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCORMICK EMILY KATE & $1,515,000 6528/01540007/31/2024
LIPPERT JURGEN & AILEEN (SV)$1,380,000 6395/01890703/03/2023
SANDDOLLAR DEVELOPMENT LLC$625,000 6308/2212504/27/2022
ROSS CATHERINE R$0 2167/0191 10/13/2000
DAMY COMPANY$0 0580/0461 04/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $641,494
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,198 1,198
TQSThree Quarter Story 460 368
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 142 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SLBSlab 232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,198 0
   5,264 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20577
Depth0
Total Market Land$532,910
Appraised Value$761,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,100$761,300$1,394,400
2025$633,100$761,300$1,394,400
2024$553,700$464,100$1,017,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,170$532,910$976,080
2025$443,170$532,910$976,080
2024$387,590$324,870$712,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps