316 ORCHARD HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
316 ORCHARD HILL LANE
Mblu
147/ 176/B / /
Acct#
07890
Owner
WEINSTEIN JOSHUA &
Assessed Value
$908,250
Appraisal
$1,297,500
PID
13114
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$795,800$1,297,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,190$557,060$908,250

Owner of Record
OwnerWEINSTEIN JOSHUA &
Co-OwnerMELISSA (SV)
Care Of
Address316 ORCHARD HILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7322
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4645/0232
Sale Date07/15/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEINSTEIN JOSHUA &$810,000 4645/02320007/15/2011
FURMAN DANIEL L & BETHAMY R (SV)$906,000 3235/01830004/23/2004
BELLORA MICHAEL R & REBECCA R (SV)$775,000 2543/0204UNKQ06/28/2002
O'ROURKE MICHAEL F & MICHELE$447,000 1551/16-8UNKQ12/28/1995
PIERSON MARY JANE M$0 1429/0130 10/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,623
Replacement Cost: $569,187
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,503 1,503
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
UGRGarage, Under 529 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   4,420 2,623

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20048
Depth0
Total Market Land$557,060
Appraised Value$795,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,700$795,800$1,297,500
2025$501,700$795,800$1,297,500
2024$335,900$461,900$797,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,190$557,060$908,250
2025$351,190$557,060$908,250
2024$235,130$323,330$558,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps