338 ORCHARD HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
338 ORCHARD HILL LANE
Mblu
147/ 176/C / /
Acct#
07891
Owner
HANLEY WILLIAM &
Assessed Value
$1,131,970
Appraisal
$1,617,100
PID
13115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,300$845,800$1,617,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,910$592,060$1,131,970

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLEY WILLIAM &
Co-OwnerOBERNESSER HOPE (SV)
Care Of
Address338 ORCHARD HILL LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6683/0337
Sale Date01/14/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANLEY WILLIAM &$1,750,000 6683/03370001/14/2026
LAVY DANIEL & ALYSSA (SV)$1,130,000 6007/1780010/26/2020
MA RUI & WU JIN (SV)$935,000 5681/01200706/29/2018
SZUCHMAN GAYLE R$0 4870/01840210/04/2012
SZUCHMAN MARK B & GAYLE R (SV)$983,500 3297/02860006/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,867
Replacement Cost: $830,852
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$764,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,496 1,496
TQSThree Quarter Story 484 387
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 165 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,984 0
WDKDeck, Wood 798 0
   7,413 3,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24780
Depth0
Total Market Land$592,060
Appraised Value$845,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,300$845,800$1,617,100
2025$770,100$845,800$1,615,900
2024$512,700$481,400$994,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,910$592,060$1,131,970
2025$539,070$592,060$1,131,130
2024$358,890$336,980$695,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps