31 HERSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 HERSH ROAD
Mblu
147/ 176/L / /
Acct#
07898
Owner
GAGLIARDO ANTHONY &
Assessed Value
$984,620
Appraisal
$1,406,600
PID
13123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,000$795,600$1,406,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$556,920$984,620

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGLIARDO ANTHONY &
Co-OwnerHEATHER (SV)
Care Of
Address31 HERSH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3051
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5969/264
Sale Date08/27/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGLIARDO ANTHONY &$860,000 5969/2640008/27/2020
MCETTRICK RICHARD$0 5969/2630208/27/2020
MCETTRICK RICHARD &$0 0759/0848 12/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,342
Replacement Cost: $719,908
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,022 2,022
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
PRSPiers 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   5,672 3,342

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20026
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,920
Appraised Value$795,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,000$795,600$1,406,600
2025$611,000$795,600$1,406,600
2024$404,600$461,800$866,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$556,920$984,620
2025$427,700$556,920$984,620
2024$283,220$323,260$606,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps