2025 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2025 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
147/ 179/E / /
Acct#
04635
Owner
CAHILL CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$595,280
Appraisal
$850,400
PID
13149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$643,000$850,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,180$450,100$595,280

Owner of Record
OwnerCAHILL CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerANTONUCCI JULIANNA
Care Of
Address2025 MILL PLAIN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6071/126
Sale Date02/02/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAHILL CHRISTOPHER &$595,000 6071/1260002/02/2021
FRISK ERIC C & GWEN D (SV)$270,000 2002/0095UNKQ06/18/1999
DOSTILIO JOSEPH$0 0584/0315  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,085
Replacement Cost: $334,132
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
FUSUpper Story, Finished 980 980
FGRGarage 336 0
PTOPatio 534 0
SLBSlab 195 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 45 0
   4,105 2,085

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9800
Depth0
Total Market Land$450,100
Appraised Value$643,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPDET PORCH  164.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$643,000$850,400
2025$219,900$643,000$862,900
2024$227,000$334,800$561,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,180$450,100$595,280
2025$153,930$450,100$604,030
2024$158,900$234,360$393,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps