2081 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2081 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
147/ 181/ / /
Acct#
07204
Owner
DEWERA-MOCZERNIUK ALICJA&
Assessed Value
$484,190
Appraisal
$691,700
PID
13152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$642,300$691,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,580$449,610$484,190

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWERA-MOCZERNIUK ALICJA&
Co-OwnerMOCZERNIUK TOMASZ
Care Of
Address50 OLD COACH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4682/0181
Sale Date10/13/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEWERA-MOCZERNIUK ALICJA&$325,000 4682/01810010/13/2011
GREENWALD CHARLES J & BARBARA V$0 2441/0319 02/06/2002
GREENWALD CHARLES J &$0 0431/0632  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $104,635
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FBMBasement, Finished 1,136 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 106 0
   3,244 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,610
Appraised Value$642,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$642,300$691,700
2025$49,400$642,300$691,700
2024$98,700$334,600$433,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,580$449,610$484,190
2025$34,580$449,610$484,190
2024$69,090$234,220$303,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps