78 ROCKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
78 ROCKLAND ROAD
Mblu
28/ 313/ / /
Acct#
13659
Owner
BOWEN BRANDON A
Assessed Value
$480,830
Appraisal
$686,900
PID
1317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$547,600$686,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,510$383,320$480,830

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN BRANDON A
Co-OwnerPULCINI ERICA A
Care Of
Address78 ROCKLAND ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$553,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6117/1
Sale Date04/09/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWEN BRANDON A$553,000 6117/10004/09/2021
KATHEIN ELI D &$495,00015287/00510006/29/2015
LEITNER JONATHAN & CATHERINE$551,443 3590/01330008/10/2005
MACCONNELL SHELLY A & KUNATH$285,000 2031/0137UNKQ08/20/1999
DONOVAN CARRIE & DARREN$259,900 1823/0157UNKQ04/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $214,985
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 837 837
FUSUpper Story, Finished 598 598
FATAttic, Finished 598 239
SLBSlab 239 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 598 0
WDKDeck, Wood 469 0
   3,339 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$383,320
Appraised Value$547,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  40.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$547,600$686,900
2025$139,300$547,600$686,900
2024$142,300$271,400$413,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,510$383,320$480,830
2025$97,510$383,320$480,830
2024$99,610$189,980$289,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps