112 FLOWER HOUSE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 FLOWER HOUSE DRIVE
Mblu
147/ 186/ / /
Acct#
06738
Owner
GIBSON ROBERT V TR & JOYCE TR
Assessed Value
$728,840
Appraisal
$1,041,200
PID
13173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$851,300$1,041,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,930$595,910$728,840

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON ROBERT V TR & JOYCE TR
Co-OwnerROBERT AND JOYCE GIBSON 2021 FAMILY TRUST
Care Of
Address112 FLOWER HOUSE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6226/92
Sale Date10/13/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBSON ROBERT V TR & JOYCE TR$1 6226/920410/13/2021
GIBSON ROBERT V & JOYCE A$0 0712/0195 09/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $372,938
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 135 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   4,133 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20700
Depth0
Total Market Land$595,910
Appraised Value$851,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$851,300$1,041,200
2025$189,900$851,300$1,041,200
2024$256,500$464,600$721,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,930$595,910$728,840
2025$132,930$595,910$728,840
2024$179,550$325,220$504,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps