210 ROCKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 ROCKLAND ROAD
Mblu
28/ 315/ / /
Acct#
14786
Owner
BUDD GERARD J
Assessed Value
$544,250
Appraisal
$777,500
PID
1319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$554,500$777,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$388,150$544,250

Owner of Record
OwnerBUDD GERARD J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address210 ROCKLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1611
Sale Price$542,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3696/0048
Sale Date01/23/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUDD GERARD J$542,000 3696/00480001/23/2006
ZANNINI GIORGIO MASETTI$405,000 2354/0063UNKQ10/17/2001
PINO ROBERT F & TANYA M (SV)$295,000 1844/80-1UNKQ06/17/1998
O'BRIAN GERALD D &$240,000 1067/0178 07/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,031
Replacement Cost: $364,148
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 944 944
BASFirst Floor 935 935
FATAttic, Finished 380 152
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 515 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
UGRGarage, Under 452 0
   3,778 2,031

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS14.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6840
Depth0
Total Market Land$388,150
Appraised Value$554,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$554,500$777,500
2025$223,000$554,500$777,500
2024$166,100$273,400$439,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$388,150$544,250
2025$156,100$388,150$544,250
2024$116,270$191,380$307,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps