51 MIDDLEBROOK PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 MIDDLEBROOK PLACE
Mblu
147/ 207/ / /
Acct#
05051
Owner
EMLER EDWARD & CAROLYN A
Assessed Value
$557,480
Appraisal
$796,400
PID
13194
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,800$709,600$796,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,760$496,720$557,480

Owner of Record
OwnerEMLER EDWARD & CAROLYN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 MIDDLEBROOK PL
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3011
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0556/0571
Sale Date09/24/1970
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EMLER EDWARD & CAROLYN A$0 0556/057109/24/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,525
Replacement Cost: $186,907
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,218 1,525

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9483
Depth0
Total Market Land$496,720
Appraised Value$709,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,800$709,600$796,400
2025$115,700$709,600$825,300
2024$114,100$370,500$484,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,760$496,720$557,480
2025$80,990$496,720$577,710
2024$79,870$259,350$339,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps