47 WINDERMERE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 WINDERMERE STREET
Mblu
7/ 33/ / /
Acct#
10944
Owner
PALMA JOHN A
Assessed Value
$427,140
Appraisal
$610,200
PID
132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$521,800$610,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,880$365,260$427,140

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMA JOHN A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address47 WINDERMERE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1539
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2928/0310
Sale Date06/17/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMA JOHN A$310,000 2928/03100006/17/2003
BARNES JAMES F &$150,000 1022/0100UNKQ12/20/1990
LUCEY DOROTHY C /EST$0 0183/0527 03/28/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $131,684
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 899 899
FHSHalf Story, Finished 675 405
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 151 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 675 0
   2,400 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,400$521,800$610,200
2025$88,400$521,800$610,200
2024$108,800$259,300$368,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,880$365,260$427,140
2025$61,880$365,260$427,140
2024$76,160$181,510$257,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps