15 BROTHWELL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 BROTHWELL STREET
Mblu
147/ 218/ / /
Acct#
12710
Owner
MUNSON DOUGLAS J &
Assessed Value
$373,520
Appraisal
$533,600
PID
13205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500$531,100$533,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,750$371,770$373,520

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNSON DOUGLAS J &
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN E
Care Of
Address191 MIDDLEBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3010
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4921/0031
Sale Date12/31/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNSON DOUGLAS J &$0 4921/00310212/31/2012
MUNSON DOUGLAS H$0 4921/00190212/31/2012
MUNSON DOUGLAS H & MARY ANN$0 0662/0343 08/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAc Lnd Imp Vacant  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89525
Depth0
Total Market Land$371,770
Appraised Value$531,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$2001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  198.00 S.F.$4001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  40.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,500$531,100$533,600
2025$2,500$531,100$533,600
2024$2,500$357,000$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,750$371,770$373,520
2025$1,750$371,770$373,520
2024$1,750$249,900$251,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps