2255 MILL PLAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2255 MILL PLAIN ROAD
Mblu
147/ 234/ / /
Acct#
06190
Owner
FARLEKAS LORETTA M & JOHN S JR
Assessed Value
$395,500
Appraisal
$565,000
PID
13221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,800$511,200$565,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,660$357,840$395,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFARLEKAS LORETTA M & JOHN S JR
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address2255 MILL PLAIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3031
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2032/0243
Sale Date08/23/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARLEKAS LORETTA M & JOHN S JR$0 2032/024308/23/1999
FARLEKAS LORETTA M$0 1467/017803/16/1995
FIELDS LORETTA C$0 1131/011104/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $173,939
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 336
FBMBasement, Finished 600 0
FGRGarage 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
   3,072 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12455
Depth0
Total Market Land$357,840
Appraised Value$511,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$671,700$782,900
2025$111,200$671,700$782,900
2024$84,800$363,100$447,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,840$470,190$548,030
2025$77,840$470,190$548,030
2024$59,360$254,170$313,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps