12 HUNTER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 HUNTER LANE
Mblu
147/ 281/B / /
Acct#
16083
Owner
TURNER BARBARA B
Assessed Value
$718,060
Appraisal
$1,025,800
PID
13273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$668,800$1,025,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$468,160$718,060

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER BARBARA B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 HUNTER LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2940
Sale Price$742,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3995/0328
Sale Date07/03/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURNER BARBARA B$742,500 3995/03280007/03/2007
VLANDIS HARRY P & TIFFANY ANN$315,000 1238/00100004/05/1993
SCHULZ WOLFGANG B P & MARY ANN$0 00634/0082 09/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,261
Replacement Cost: $438,793
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
FUSUpper Story, Finished 976 976
FBMBasement, Finished 675 0
FGRGarage 432 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 325 0
   3,917 2,261

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9468
Depth0
Total Market Land$468,160
Appraised Value$668,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$668,800$1,025,800
2025$357,000$668,800$1,025,800
2024$248,600$370,400$619,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$468,160$718,060
2025$249,900$468,160$718,060
2024$174,020$259,280$433,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps