22 HUNTER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 HUNTER LANE
Mblu
147/ 281/C / /
Acct#
05734
Owner
BLOOMENTHAL MICHAEL J &
Assessed Value
$531,090
Appraisal
$758,700
PID
13274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$667,800$758,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,630$467,460$531,090

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOOMENTHAL MICHAEL J &
Co-OwnerLINDSEY (SV)
Care Of
Address22 HUNTER LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2940
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5248/0261
Sale Date04/01/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLOOMENTHAL MICHAEL J &$545,00015248/02610004/01/2015
FRIEDMAN STACEY$0 4095/00530202/08/2008
FRIEDMAN STACEY &$0 2872/0303 05/01/2003
FRIEDMAN STACEY$0 2638/0135 10/17/2002
FRIEDMAN STACEY & MEHLMAN$305,000 0843/1110 08/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $111,505
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 704 0
UGRGarage, Under 622 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   3,102 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9399
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,460
Appraised Value$667,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$667,800$758,700
2025$90,900$667,800$758,700
2024$148,200$370,000$518,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,630$467,460$531,090
2025$63,630$467,460$531,090
2024$103,740$259,000$362,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps