36 RIFLE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 RIFLE ROAD
Mblu
147/ 281/K / /
Acct#
02708
Owner
LAZARIDES CHRISTOS &
Assessed Value
$587,160
Appraisal
$838,800
PID
13282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,800$686,000$838,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,960$480,200$587,160

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZARIDES CHRISTOS &
Co-OwnerKATHRYN (SV)
Care Of
Address36 RIFLE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2945
Sale Price$599,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3991/0329
Sale Date06/29/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAZARIDES CHRISTOS &$599,900 3991/03290006/29/2007
KOELEWYN STACEY O$630,000 3607/00940008/31/2005
CECILIO CHARLES C + LAURIAN$0 0568/0374  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $162,624
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,024 2,024
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 676 0
PTOPatio 378 0
UGRGarage, Under 650 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   4,266 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10859
Depth0
Total Market Land$480,200
Appraised Value$686,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,800$686,000$838,800
2025$152,800$686,000$838,800
2024$223,400$383,700$607,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,960$480,200$587,160
2025$106,960$480,200$587,160
2024$156,380$268,590$424,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps