35 RIFLE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 RIFLE ROAD
Mblu
147/ 281/L / /
Acct#
12918
Owner
PARSONS BLANKA NEDELA &
Assessed Value
$511,070
Appraisal
$730,100
PID
13283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$636,600$730,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,450$445,620$511,070

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS BLANKA NEDELA &
Co-OwnerFRANCHUK DANICA NEDELA (SV)
Care Of
Address838 HULLS HIGHWAY
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4599/0262
Sale Date03/11/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSONS BLANKA NEDELA &$0 4599/02620203/11/2011
NEDELA JIRI + BLANKA$0 0571/0562  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $100,524
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 676 0
UGRGarage, Under 650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   2,998 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9556
Depth0
Total Market Land$445,620
Appraised Value$636,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  315.00 S.F.$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$636,600$730,100
2025$93,500$636,600$730,100
2024$152,500$352,300$504,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,450$445,620$511,070
2025$65,450$445,620$511,070
2024$106,750$246,610$353,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps