150 RYEGATE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 RYEGATE ROAD
Mblu
147/ 302/ / /
Acct#
02295
Owner
STYPINSKI STEPHANIE B
Assessed Value
$747,180
Appraisal
$1,067,400
PID
13318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$714,200$1,067,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,240$499,940$747,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSTYPINSKI STEPHANIE B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address150 RYEGATE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2953
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3848/241-
Sale Date10/23/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STYPINSKI STEPHANIE B$505,000 3848/241-0010/23/2006
BYRNES JOHN F/EST & $0 3833/00630209/21/2006
BYRNES JOHN F & ETHEL K$0 0434/0102 02/26/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $557,438
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,052 1,052
FBMBasement, Finished 444 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 444 0
   3,196 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9785
Depth0
Total Market Land$499,940
Appraised Value$714,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$10,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$714,200$1,067,400
2025$353,200$714,200$1,067,400
2024$239,400$371,900$611,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,240$499,940$747,180
2025$247,240$499,940$747,180
2024$167,580$260,330$427,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps