130 ROCKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 ROCKLAND ROAD
Mblu
28/ 328/ / /
Acct#
10711
Owner
DACHMAN JILL & GARY M (SV)
Assessed Value
$507,850
Appraisal
$725,500
PID
1332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$556,000$725,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,650$389,200$507,850

Owner of Record
OwnerDACHMAN JILL & GARY M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address130 ROCKLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1611
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3170/0174
Sale Date01/30/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DACHMAN JILL & GARY M (SV)$505,000 3170/01740001/30/2004
LINDSAY JOHN B & MARIA T$0 0698/0753 11/22/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,163
Replacement Cost: $343,743
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,087 1,087
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FBMBasement, Finished 286 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 790 0
   3,839 2,163

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6960
Depth0
Total Market Land$389,200
Appraised Value$556,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$556,000$725,500
2025$222,100$556,000$778,100
2024$218,900$273,900$492,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,650$389,200$507,850
2025$155,470$389,200$544,670
2024$153,230$191,730$344,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps