145 RYEGATE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 RYEGATE ROAD
Mblu
147/ 309/ / /
Acct#
03251
Owner
BOSSONE JOHN M
Assessed Value
$581,630
Appraisal
$830,900
PID
13325
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$709,100$830,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,260$496,370$581,630

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSONE JOHN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address145 RYEGATE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2952
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5129/0112
Sale Date05/05/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOSSONE JOHN M$0 5129/01120205/05/2014
BOSSONE JOHN M & JACQUELYN$229,000 0970/0189 04/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $167,060
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
PTOPatio 310 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
   2,902 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$496,370
Appraised Value$709,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$709,100$830,900
2025$121,800$709,100$830,900
2024$127,100$370,300$497,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,260$496,370$581,630
2025$85,260$496,370$581,630
2024$88,970$259,210$348,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps