164 ROCKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 ROCKLAND ROAD
Mblu
28/ 332/ / /
Acct#
01898
Owner
MAZZELLA VANESSA VOLTOLINA & FRANK
Assessed Value
$500,710
Appraisal
$715,300
PID
1336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,100$550,200$715,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,570$385,140$500,710

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZELLA VANESSA VOLTOLINA & FRANK
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address164 ROCKLAND ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$657,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6247/333
Sale Date11/24/2021
Instrument27
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZELLA VANESSA VOLTOLINA & FRANK$657,000 6247/3332711/24/2021
BONSIGNORE JASON & EMILY (SV)$535,000 4800/01130006/01/2012
JACKSON SEAN &$590,000 4103/00440002/28/2008
HAMMOND CECILIA M & RICHARD (SV)$0 3451/02250202/01/2005
HAMMOND CECILIA W$545,000 3451/02230002/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $333,816
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
BASFirst Floor 912 912
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,472 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,140
Appraised Value$550,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,100$550,200$715,300
2025$220,100$550,200$770,300
2024$213,900$272,100$486,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,570$385,140$500,710
2025$154,070$385,140$539,210
2024$149,730$190,470$340,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps