38 RYEGATE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 RYEGATE ROAD
Mblu
147/ 346/ / /
Acct#
17426
Owner
PAULES DEREK M & JESSICA J
Assessed Value
$648,900
Appraisal
$927,000
PID
13362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$710,200$927,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,760$497,140$648,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULES DEREK M & JESSICA J
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address38 RYEGATE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2951
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5157/0300
Sale Date07/18/2014
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAULES DEREK M & JESSICA J$370,00015157/03002507/18/2014
STOPA LOUIS F$0 0806/0899 05/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $266,235
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 730
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 49 0
   3,753 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9525
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,140
Appraised Value$710,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$710,200$927,000
2025$216,800$710,200$927,000
2024$207,900$370,700$578,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,760$497,140$648,900
2025$151,760$497,140$648,900
2024$145,530$259,490$405,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps