54 RYEGATE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 RYEGATE ROAD
Mblu
147/ 347/ / /
Acct#
19833
Owner
SIROIS STEPHANIE & BURMAN
Assessed Value
$1,009,820
Appraisal
$1,442,600
PID
13363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,600$728,000$1,442,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,220$509,600$1,009,820

Owner of Record
OwnerSIROIS STEPHANIE & BURMAN
Co-OwnerEDWARD MATTHEW (SV)
Care Of
Address54 RYEGATE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2951
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5464/0226
Sale Date09/30/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIROIS STEPHANIE & BURMAN$1,150,000 5464/02260009/30/2016
LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE$775,000 5353/03070012/21/2015
ZUPANSKY DOROTHY M$015297/02170207/22/2015
ZUPSANSKY FRANK S & DOROTHY M$0 0370/0083  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,671
Replacement Cost: $732,214
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$710,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,746 1,746
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FATAttic, Finished 1,368 547
FBMBasement, Finished 1,313 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
PTOPatio 268 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 65 0
   6,629 3,671

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10895
Depth0
Total Market Land$509,600
Appraised Value$728,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,600$728,000$1,442,600
2025$714,600$728,000$1,442,600
2024$685,800$384,100$1,069,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,220$509,600$1,009,820
2025$500,220$509,600$1,009,820
2024$480,060$268,870$748,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps