232 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
232 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
28/ 336/ / /
Acct#
08057
Owner
GLATTHAAR PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$527,030
Appraisal
$752,900
PID
1339
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$606,800$752,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,270$424,760$527,030

Owner of Record
OwnerGLATTHAAR PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address232 CHURCH HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6695/0108
Sale Date02/19/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLATTHAAR PATRICIA$715,000 6695/01080002/19/2026
232 CHR LLC$0 6678/01750212/22/2025
HOCHBERG DAVID K$0 6489/1800203/14/2024
HOCHBERG DAVID K & CAROL$0 0592/0490 09/14/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $312,726
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,260 504
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 142 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
   4,982 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$424,760
Appraised Value$606,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$606,800$752,900
2025$146,100$606,800$752,900
2024$170,400$274,300$444,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,270$424,760$527,030
2025$102,270$424,760$527,030
2024$119,280$192,010$311,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps