40 DRAKE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 DRAKE LANE
Mblu
147/ 374/ / /
Acct#
16638
Owner
YUSKA JOHN R JR & MANFRO
Assessed Value
$681,310
Appraisal
$973,300
PID
13390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$707,900$973,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,780$495,530$681,310

Owner of Record
OwnerYUSKA JOHN R JR & MANFRO
Co-OwnerALESSANDRA V (SV)
Care Of
Address40 DRAKE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2925
Sale Price$711,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5438/0146
Sale Date07/29/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YUSKA JOHN R JR & MANFRO$711,000 5438/01460007/29/2016
HANNA JASON & SANTANGELO$689,000 3783/02150006/28/2006
MYKLUSCH JOHN F & CARRIE A (SV)$576,000 2993/02320008/01/2003
STUHLMAN GERARD J & DOYLE$398,500 2017/0286UNKQ07/23/1999
SINGER FRED M$0 1439/0092 11/10/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $332,662
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FBMBasement, Finished 396 0
FGRGarage 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 588 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,496 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,530
Appraised Value$707,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$707,900$973,300
2025$418,800$707,900$1,126,700
2024$208,600$369,900$578,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,780$495,530$681,310
2025$293,160$495,530$788,690
2024$146,020$258,930$404,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps