56 DRAKE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 DRAKE LANE
Mblu
147/ 375/ / /
Acct#
16342
Owner
CANNELLA CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$686,980
Appraisal
$981,400
PID
13391
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$707,900$981,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,450$495,530$686,980

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNELLA CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerCANNELLA CATHERINE
Care Of
Address200 SHADY HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,156,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6677/0336
Sale Date12/18/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANNELLA CHRISTOPHER &$1,156,000 6677/03360012/18/2025
SHAFER DAVID R &$0 6677/3332512/18/2025
SHAFER DAVID R &$0 6675/00600012/10/2025
SHAFER DAVID R & ELINORE R$0 0608/0142 06/27/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,099
Replacement Cost: $340,650
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FGRGarage 336 0
PTOPatio 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 995 0
WDKDeck, Wood 12 0
   3,694 2,099

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,530
Appraised Value$707,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  117.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$707,900$981,400
2025$272,800$707,900$980,700
2024$227,800$369,900$597,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,450$495,530$686,980
2025$190,960$495,530$686,490
2024$159,460$258,930$418,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps