128 DRAKE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 DRAKE LANE
Mblu
147/ 379/ / /
Acct#
16381
Owner
MUELLER GREGORY W &
Assessed Value
$699,230
Appraisal
$998,900
PID
13395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$707,900$998,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$495,530$699,230

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER GREGORY W &
Co-OwnerERICA H (SV)
Care Of
Address128 DRAKE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2927
Sale Price$612,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5244/0227
Sale Date03/24/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUELLER GREGORY W &$612,00015244/02270003/24/2015
SHAUGHNESSY WILLIAM L &$0 0555/0561 08/25/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $360,458
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FBMBasement, Finished 397 0
FGRGarage 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 395 0
WDKDeck, Wood 119 0
   3,487 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,530
Appraised Value$707,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$707,900$998,900
2025$291,000$707,900$998,900
2024$244,900$369,900$614,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$495,530$699,230
2025$203,700$495,530$699,230
2024$171,430$258,930$430,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps