95 DUDLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 DUDLEY DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 24/D / /
Acct#
16613
Owner
AHMER CHRISTOPHER & JULIA
Assessed Value
$612,640
Appraisal
$875,200
PID
13427
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$707,900$875,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,110$495,530$612,640

Owner of Record
OwnerAHMER CHRISTOPHER & JULIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address95 DUDLEY DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$897,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6316/249
Sale Date05/18/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AHMER CHRISTOPHER & JULIA$897,000 6316/2490705/18/2022
MALCZEWSKI THOMAS G &$550,000 5483/02990011/16/2016
LOMBARDO GASPARE &$630,000 4085/00160001/11/2008
BESWICK PAUL A & SARAH F (SV)$620,000 3558/01340007/06/2005
BOARDMAN EDWARD M & MARY ELLEN$273,900 1944/0175UNKQ02/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $276,550
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
CANCanopy 20 0
FBMBasement, Finished 350 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 658 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 201 0
UGRGarage, Under 275 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,260 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,530
Appraised Value$707,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,300$707,900$875,200
2025$167,300$707,900$875,200
2024$175,000$369,900$544,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,110$495,530$612,640
2025$117,110$495,530$612,640
2024$122,500$258,930$381,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps