167 DUDLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 DUDLEY DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 24/H / /
Acct#
01123
Owner
PRYDE ELEANA
Assessed Value
$536,270
Appraisal
$766,100
PID
13431
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,200$707,900$766,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,740$495,530$536,270

Owner of Record
OwnerPRYDE ELEANA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address167 DUDLEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3005
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5490/0204
Sale Date12/05/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRYDE ELEANA$0 5490/02040212/05/2016
PRYDE GLORIA F/EST$0 5376/02490203/07/2016
PRYDE GLORIA$0 2396/0245 12/12/2001
BENEDICT EDWIN & PRYDE GLORIA$0 0457/0518 09/24/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $95,266
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 550 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UGRGarage, Under 892 0
   3,282 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,530
Appraised Value$707,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,200$707,900$766,100
2025$72,500$707,900$780,400
2024$127,700$369,900$497,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,740$495,530$536,270
2025$50,750$495,530$546,280
2024$89,390$258,930$348,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps