183 DUDLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 DUDLEY DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 24/J / /
Acct#
07070
Owner
ROLEDER KIMBERLEE
Assessed Value
$574,700
Appraisal
$821,000
PID
13432
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$707,900$821,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,170$495,530$574,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROLEDER KIMBERLEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address183 DUDLEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3005
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6403/0318
Sale Date04/04/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROLEDER KIMBERLEE $730,000 6403/03180704/04/2023
CITY LENDING GROUP LLC$441,000 6240/3081411/09/2021
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND $0 6038/1851412/14/2020
MORGAN RICHARD R$509,850 3765/01110006/01/2006
GRAHAM JOHN E & MARY ANN$0 0523/0490 02/04/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $183,530
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 450 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 435 0
UGRGarage, Under 275 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   2,864 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,530
Appraised Value$707,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$707,900$821,000
2025$113,100$707,900$821,000
2024$139,700$369,900$509,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,170$495,530$574,700
2025$79,170$495,530$574,700
2024$97,790$258,930$356,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps