1321 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1321 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 31/ / /
Acct#
19590
Owner
SMITH TERRI
Assessed Value
$1,281,980
Appraisal
$1,831,400
PID
13449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$1,390,100$1,831,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,910$973,070$1,281,980

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH TERRI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1321 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2116
Sale Price$995,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6433/0110
Sale Date07/21/2023
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH TERRI $995,000 6433/01102507/21/2023
LENNON ROBERT CHRISOPHER EST & $0 6351/03240210/25/2022
LENNON R CHRIS & STEPHENS PETER EST$0 6351/0324 08/29/2022
LENNON R CHRIS & STEPHENS PETER E AKA EST$0 6234/237 10/29/2021
LENNON R CHRIS & STEPHENS,$284,500 1388/0018UNKQ05/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $459,699
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSUpper Story, Finished 772 772
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 186 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   3,292 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)126324
Depth0
Total Market Land$973,070
Appraised Value$1,390,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$12,8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  450.00 S.F.$19,4001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  80.00 S.F.$5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  280.00 S.F.$12,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$1,390,100$1,831,400
2025$597,600$1,390,100$1,987,700
2024$316,600$849,300$1,165,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,910$973,070$1,281,980
2025$418,320$973,070$1,391,390
2024$221,620$594,510$816,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps