1383 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1383 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 33/ / /
Acct#
04023
Owner
BAILEY WILLIAM C & NANCY L (SV
Assessed Value
$961,870
Appraisal
$1,374,100
PID
13451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$1,105,000$1,374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,370$773,500$961,870

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY WILLIAM C & NANCY L (SV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1383 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2116
Sale Price$329,975
Certificate
Book & Page 1528/0013
Sale Date10/11/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY WILLIAM C & NANCY L (SV$329,975 1528/0013UNKQ10/11/1995
SOLNIT BEN A & AUDREY$0 0753/1026 10/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $578,446
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,010 808
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FGRGarage 791 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 135 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   5,182 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45302
Depth0
Total Market Land$773,500
Appraised Value$1,105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$1,105,000$1,374,100
2025$358,100$1,105,000$1,463,100
2024$274,500$575,500$850,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,370$773,500$961,870
2025$250,670$773,500$1,024,170
2024$192,150$402,850$595,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps