1485 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1485 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 49/ / /
Acct#
09906
Owner
VINOSKI MATTHEW E & NICOLE D (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,169,210
Appraisal
$1,670,300
PID
13481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,000$1,116,300$1,670,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$781,410$1,169,210

Owner of Record
OwnerVINOSKI MATTHEW E & NICOLE D (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1485 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2118
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3442/0195
Sale Date01/18/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VINOSKI MATTHEW E & NICOLE D (SV)$715,000 3442/01950001/18/2005
WILLIAMS ROBERT$0 2186/0115 12/08/2000
WILLIAMS,ROBERT SCOTT &$280,000 1441/59-0UNKQ11/18/1994
KREWSON HELEN MARY$0 0992/0237 07/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 4,630
Replacement Cost: $848,094
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,552 2,552
BASFirst Floor 2,078 2,078
CRLCrawl Space 1,126 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 364 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 232 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 897 0
WDKDeck, Wood 214 0
   9,169 4,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46609
Depth0
Total Market Land$781,410
Appraised Value$1,116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  817.00 S.F.$26,1001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,000$1,116,300$1,670,300
2025$554,000$1,116,300$1,670,300
2024$520,400$581,600$1,102,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$781,410$1,169,210
2025$387,800$781,410$1,169,210
2024$364,280$407,120$771,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps