1533 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1533 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 51/ / /
Acct#
06390
Owner
KALATA GLENN P JR
Assessed Value
$994,140
Appraisal
$1,420,200
PID
13483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$1,112,500$1,420,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,390$778,750$994,140

Owner of Record
OwnerKALATA GLENN P JR
Co-OwnerMURPHY MCKAY
Care Of
Address1533 BROOKSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$788,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6336/317
Sale Date07/15/2022
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALATA GLENN P JR$788,000 6336/3172507/15/2022
GALLAGHER JAMES M$0 6258/277 12/21/2021
GALLAGHER JAMES M & MARY (SV)$0 0603/0452 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,536
Replacement Cost: $500,409
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,222 1,222
FGRGarage 420 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 702 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   4,760 2,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)46174
Depth0
Total Market Land$778,750
Appraised Value$1,112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$1,112,500$1,420,200
2025$487,900$1,112,500$1,600,400
2024$273,800$579,600$853,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,390$778,750$994,140
2025$341,530$778,750$1,120,280
2024$191,660$405,720$597,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps