834 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
834 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 52/ / /
Acct#
16044
Owner
ST PIUS X CORPORATION
Assessed Value
$11,884,600
Appraisal
$16,978,000
PID
13484
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,660,700$3,317,300$16,978,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,562,490$2,322,110$11,884,600

Owner of Record
OwnerST PIUS X CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address834 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0373/0485
Sale Date08/15/1956
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PIUS X CORPORATION$0 0373/048508/15/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,894
Replacement Cost: $1,102,509
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,014,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,223 2,223
BASFirst Floor 1,869 1,869
AOFOffice 802 802
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,365 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,365 0
   8,628 4,894
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 19,516
Replacement Cost: $13,165,656
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,372,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Elementary School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseChurch School
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:9092
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,542 11,542
FUSUpper Story, Finished 7,974 7,974
FGRGarage 1,056 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 370 0
PTOPatio 135 0
   21,077 19,516
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 18,618
Replacement Cost: $6,507,130
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,620,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseChurch I
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:906I
Area
BASFirst Floor 18,618 18,618
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 686 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
   20,060 18,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET8854.00 S.F.$40,9003
SPR2WET/CONCEALED0.00 S.F.$03
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionChurch R  
ZoneAAA
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)522720
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,322,110
Appraised Value$3,317,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  100000.00 S.F.$481,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1824.00 S.F.$42,7001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  2400.00 L.F.$66,5001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,660,700$3,317,300$16,978,000
2025$13,660,700$3,317,300$16,978,000
2024$7,021,100$3,015,700$10,036,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,562,490$2,322,110$11,884,600
2025$9,562,490$2,322,110$11,884,600
2024$4,914,770$2,110,990$7,025,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps