134 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134 BURR STREET
Mblu
148/ 53/ / /
Acct#
16422
Owner
PETSCHEK VERA R
Assessed Value
$1,686,440
Appraisal
$2,409,200
PID
13485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,608,600$800,600$2,409,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,126,020$560,420$1,686,440

Owner of Record
OwnerPETSCHEK VERA R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address134 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7105
Sale Price$1,512,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5481/0119
Sale Date11/09/2016
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETSCHEK VERA R$1,512,500 5481/01192511/09/2016
MCCORMICK STEPHEN &$2,075,000 4050/03160010/15/2007
6 BSF COMPANY,LLC$685,000 3365/01940009/22/2004
SHELTON PHILO S JR & CAROLYN J$0 1676/0233 02/25/1997
SHELTON PHILO S JR$0 0633/0458 08/05/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,868
Replacement Cost: $1,624,554
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,543,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,162 3,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,170 2,170
FHSHalf Story, Finished 893 536
FBMBasement, Finished 1,085 0
FGRGarage 893 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 752 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,077 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   11,672 5,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE4.00 UNITS$17,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)114998
Depth0
Total Market Land$560,420
Appraised Value$800,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$48,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,608,600$800,600$2,409,200
2025$1,608,600$800,600$2,409,200
2024$1,259,500$420,900$1,680,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,126,020$560,420$1,686,440
2025$1,126,020$560,420$1,686,440
2024$881,650$294,630$1,176,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps