200 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 BURR STREET
Mblu
148/ 55/ / /
Acct#
16423
Owner
MELE ANNE F
Assessed Value
$1,204,350
Appraisal
$1,720,500
PID
13490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$932,600$787,900$1,720,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,820$551,530$1,204,350

Owner of Record
OwnerMELE ANNE F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address200 BURR ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7105
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1025/0119
Sale Date01/09/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELE ANNE F$0 1025/011901/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,762
Replacement Cost: $1,087,642
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$924,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,440 2,440
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,756 1,756
FHSHalf Story, Finished 944 566
FBMBasement, Finished 736 0
FGRGarage 944 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 599 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,704 0
   9,363 4,762

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)95832
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,530
Appraised Value$787,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$932,600$787,900$1,720,500
2025$998,500$787,900$1,786,400
2024$614,900$410,100$1,025,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,820$551,530$1,204,350
2025$698,950$551,530$1,250,480
2024$430,430$287,070$717,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps