80 MARTINGALE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 MARTINGALE LANE
Mblu
148/ 55/E / /
Acct#
07173
Owner
HWANG GRACE TIEN
Assessed Value
$1,152,620
Appraisal
$1,646,600
PID
13495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,500$877,100$1,646,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,650$613,970$1,152,620

Owner of Record
OwnerHWANG GRACE TIEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address80 MARTINGALE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2465
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4115/0119
Sale Date03/20/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HWANG GRACE TIEN$0 4115/01190203/20/2008
HWANG GRACE TIEN & ANTHONY TOW$1,076,000 2929/01530006/17/2003
STEVENS GRETCHEN T$0 2106/0322 04/11/2000
STEVENS JOHN H & GRETCHEN T (SV)$850,000 1979/0051UNKQ04/23/1999
HUSSEINI JIHAD & LAMIA$560,000 0793/0893 12/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,779
Replacement Cost: $869,473
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$756,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,159 2,159
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,620 1,620
FBMBasement, Finished 792 0
FGRGarage 825 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
PTOPatio 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 828 0
   7,586 3,779

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)93218
Depth0
Total Market Land$613,970
Appraised Value$877,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,500$877,100$1,646,600
2025$769,500$877,100$1,646,600
2024$647,100$457,000$1,104,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,650$613,970$1,152,620
2025$538,650$613,970$1,152,620
2024$452,970$319,900$772,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps