300 BURR STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 BURR STREET
Mblu
148/ 56/ / /
Acct#
05971
Owner
HA LYLY T &
Assessed Value
$785,750
Appraisal
$1,122,500
PID
13497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$830,200$1,122,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,610$581,140$785,750

Owner of Record
OwnerHA LYLY T &
Co-OwnerBAY SHAWN Y (SV)
Care Of
Address300 BURR STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7171
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4153/0344
Sale Date06/06/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HA LYLY T &$0 4153/03440206/06/2008
HA,LYLY T$0 1480/0050 05/15/1995
BAY SHAWN T & HA,LYLY T$316,000 1049/0331 05/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,736
Replacement Cost: $331,384
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,736 3,736
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 986 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,941 0
UGRGarage, Under 500 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 169 0
   8,416 3,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90604
Depth0
Total Market Land$581,140
Appraised Value$830,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$830,200$1,122,500
2025$292,300$830,200$1,122,500
2024$391,400$454,100$845,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,610$581,140$785,750
2025$204,610$581,140$785,750
2024$273,980$317,870$591,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps