163 CYNTHIA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 CYNTHIA DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 58/B / /
Acct#
16064
Owner
SCHROEDER LEONARD W & PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$551,810
Appraisal
$788,300
PID
13501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,600$711,700$788,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,620$498,190$551,810

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROEDER LEONARD W & PATRICIA
Co-OwnerA
Care Of
Address163 CYNTHIA DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0686/0251
Sale Date09/04/1981
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHROEDER LEONARD W & PATRICIA$0 0686/025109/04/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $93,247
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
FGRGarage 322 0
SLBSlab 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,284 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,574 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9620
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,190
Appraised Value$711,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,600$711,700$788,300
2025$79,000$711,700$790,700
2024$94,800$371,100$465,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,620$498,190$551,810
2025$55,300$498,190$553,490
2024$66,360$259,770$326,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps