94 DUDLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 DUDLEY DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 58/M / /
Acct#
01397
Owner
SACCI THOMAS E & SHARON A (SV)
Assessed Value
$579,110
Appraisal
$827,300
PID
13510
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$707,900$827,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,580$495,530$579,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSACCI THOMAS E & SHARON A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 DUDLEY DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3006
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3570/0187
Sale Date07/21/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SACCI THOMAS E & SHARON A (SV)$0 3570/01870207/21/2005
SACCI THOMAS E & $380,000 2348/0090UNKQ10/05/2001
BJERS MARGARET$0 1157/0335 07/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $198,973
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FBMBasement, Finished 435 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 195 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 450 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UGRGarage, Under 275 0
   2,903 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,530
Appraised Value$707,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$707,900$827,300
2025$119,400$707,900$827,300
2024$109,000$369,900$478,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,580$495,530$579,110
2025$83,580$495,530$579,110
2024$76,300$258,930$335,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps