86 HILL BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 HILL BROOK LANE
Mblu
148/ 60/ / /
Acct#
11464
Owner
MARSILIUS NORMAN R
Assessed Value
$801,640
Appraisal
$1,145,200
PID
13516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$869,000$1,145,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,340$608,300$801,640

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSILIUS NORMAN R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address86 HILL BROOK LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7135
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2639/0316
Sale Date10/18/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSILIUS NORMAN R$800,000 2639/0316UNKQ10/18/2002
MARSILIUS PHILIP R$0 2626/0168 10/07/2002
MARSILIUS PHILIP R & ESTHER H$0 0441/0623 08/31/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost: $601,002
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FGRGarage 638 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 392 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,232 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 16 0
   6,232 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$608,300
Appraised Value$869,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$869,000$1,145,200
2025$276,200$869,000$1,145,200
2024$347,400$450,100$797,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,340$608,300$801,640
2025$193,340$608,300$801,640
2024$243,180$315,070$558,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps