1160 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1160 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 71/ / /
Acct#
14184
Owner
CANNON PETER J & NANCY G (SV)
Assessed Value
$836,920
Appraisal
$1,195,600
PID
13527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$869,000$1,195,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,620$608,300$836,920

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNON PETER J & NANCY G (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1160 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2117
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1747/0134
Sale Date09/30/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANNON PETER J & NANCY G (SV)$440,000 1747/0134UNKQ09/30/1997
PICHARD CAROLYN B$0 0614/0064 01/28/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,102
Replacement Cost: $529,398
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,742 1,742
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,360 1,360
CRLCrawl Space 140 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,000 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 51 0
PTOPatio 330 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
   6,285 3,102

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$608,300
Appraised Value$869,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$869,000$1,195,600
2025$326,600$869,000$1,195,600
2024$357,000$450,100$807,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,620$608,300$836,920
2025$228,620$608,300$836,920
2024$249,900$315,070$564,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps