1500 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1500 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
148/ 73/ / /
Acct#
17019
Owner
SOUVLIS ELLIE H
Assessed Value
$647,080
Appraisal
$924,400
PID
13529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,800$825,600$924,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,160$577,920$647,080

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUVLIS ELLIE H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1500 BROOKSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2119
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5158/0006
Sale Date07/21/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUVLIS ELLIE H$015158/00060207/21/2014
SOUVLIS HARRIS D + ELLIE H$0 0581/0010 04/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,065
Replacement Cost: $262,416
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,065 3,065
FBMBasement, Finished 1,252 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,065 0
UGRGarage, Under 720 0
   6,582 3,065

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$577,920
Appraised Value$825,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,800$825,600$924,400
2025$146,800$825,600$972,400
2024$277,700$427,600$705,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,160$577,920$647,080
2025$102,760$577,920$680,680
2024$194,390$299,320$493,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps