337 HILL BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
337 HILL BROOK LANE
Mblu
148/ 91/A / /
Acct#
06599
Owner
URBON JOSE LUIS GUTIERREZ
Assessed Value
$1,212,400
Appraisal
$1,732,000
PID
13549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$861,800$870,200$1,732,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,260$609,140$1,212,400

Owner of Record
OwnerURBON JOSE LUIS GUTIERREZ
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address337 HILL BROOK LN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7136
Sale Price$1,725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6513/0035
Sale Date06/11/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
URBON JOSE LUIS GUTIERREZ$1,725,000 6513/00350006/11/2024
PATAFIO CLEMENT P & $1,250,000 5563/01800006/29/2017
JENNINGS WILLIAM M &$1,399,000 4532/03250011/08/2010
MURO CARLA$0 3137/0026 12/08/2003
MURO GERARD J & CARLA$1,300,000 3061/0145UNKQ09/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,686
Replacement Cost: $1,005,975
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$845,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,456 2,456
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,812 1,812
FHSHalf Story, Finished 696 418
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage 696 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,666 0
WDKDeck, Wood 413 0
   8,139 4,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$609,140
Appraised Value$870,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$861,800$870,200$1,732,000
2025$861,800$870,200$1,732,000
2024$734,800$451,100$1,185,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,260$609,140$1,212,400
2025$603,260$609,140$1,212,400
2024$514,360$315,770$830,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps