80 BITTERSWEET ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 BITTERSWEET ROAD
Mblu
150/ 4/A / /
Acct#
14647
Owner
COYNE ROBERT R JR &
Assessed Value
$1,010,030
Appraisal
$1,442,900
PID
13557
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$869,600$1,442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,310$608,720$1,010,030

Owner of Record
OwnerCOYNE ROBERT R JR &
Co-OwnerBRENDA P (SV)
Care Of
Address80 BITTERSWEET ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7101
Sale Price$847,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4976/0058
Sale Date04/15/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COYNE ROBERT R JR &$847,000 4976/00580004/15/2013
PAZ ANTONIO J &$1,135,000 3796/01970007/18/2006
QUINN EDWARD J & WENDY S$0 0622/0544 10/06/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,853
Replacement Cost: $682,021
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 992 0
USPScreen Porch, Unfinished 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 664 0
   6,840 2,853

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0054
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$608,720
Appraised Value$869,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$869,600$1,442,900
2025$573,300$869,600$1,442,900
2024$393,200$450,600$843,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,310$608,720$1,010,030
2025$401,310$608,720$1,010,030
2024$275,240$315,420$590,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps